Civil & Environmental Engineering Department | Bagley College of Engineering Rotating Header Image

Advisory Board

Current Members

noavail

Michael R. Atkeison
President
Allied Termite and Pest Control, Inc.

Tom Bryant
Principal
Pickering, Inc.

Larry A. Cooley
Retired
Cooley, Dennis & Conmon Engineering, Inc.

Henry A. Dulaney
Chief E&C Division
USACE – Vicksburg District

Tommy Dunlap
Project Engineer/Manager
Burns, Cooley, Dinnis, Inc.

Larry E. East, Jr.
VP Corporate Engineering
Albermarle Corporation

noavail

Robert L. Fleming, Jr.
Consultant
USACE – Vicksburg District

greg-grim-edit

Greg Grim
Vice President
Business Coordinator – ARS

joey-hudnall-bg-edit

Joel H. Hudnall
Senior VP/COO
Neel-Schaffer

Harry Lee James
Retired
MS Concrete Industries Association

Roger D. Lindsey
Program Manager
Stormwater Development Review Section, Metro Nashville Water Services

machado-patano-edit

David J. Machado
Patano, PLLC

George Malouf
President
Malouf Construction

Bill Mitchell
Vice President
Brown, Mitchell & Alexander

W. Carroll Murphy
Director
Office of Engineering – Retired

MS Band of Choctaw Indians

Marneshia V. Richard
Structural Engr. USACE

James R. Sherard, P.E., J.D.
Retired
Transactional Law

Kieu-Anh T. Tran
Vice President
Q Solutions, Inc.

Chad A. Wages
Engineering Manager
CIVIL-LINK

James H. White
Retired
Transportation


 

Emeritus Members

Hunter T. Arnold, Waggoner Engineering, Inc

Fred Bayley, III, US Army Corps of Engineers

Wayne Brown, MDOT

Mr. Larry Buie

Charles Chisolm, MS Dept. of Env. Quality

Jimmy Clark, Clark Construction Company

Richard Copeland, Copeland & Johns, Inc. Construction

Isabel M. Devine, Capt. USN, Retired, Naval Engineering, Ship Repair & Management

Mark Davis, Davis Engineering

Mark D. Day, Arena Offshore

Jacky Dorsey, EEE Environmental Services

Elliot Dubuisson, Chevron Texaco

John Duff

Charles Furlow, Ware Lind Furlow Engineers

Carl Ray Furr, Pickering

Herbert Johnson, HVJ Associates, Inc.

Hayden Kaiser, Jr., US Army Corps of Engineers

Ken Klaus, US Army Corps of Engineers

James Kopf, Michael Baker

Bill Magee

Frank Mary, Pipe Hanson

Terry Moran, Jr., Terry Moran & Assoc., PLLC

W. Carroll Murphy, Choctaw Indians

Ernest Randall, Jr., Randall & Assoicates Consulting

Randy Reed, FTN Associates, Ltd.

Dan Renfro, US Army Corps of Engineers

Thomas Richardson, Engineer Research & Development

Jeb Tingle, US Army Corps of Engineers

Richard G. Simmons, Owner/President, RGS Consulting, LLC

Stanley Spradling, Calvert-Spradling Engineers, Inc.

Joe Waggoner, Waggoner Engineering

Eugene Wardlaw, Geosciences Engineering

Tom White, Price Gregory Construction

Hugh Williams