Civil & Environmental Engineering Department | Bagley College of Engineering Rotating Header Image

Former Faculty

1902-03 J. M. Fox
1903-08 Charles Hancock
1908-10 David Waller Brown
1910-18 Robert Walker Gay
1911-12 John Frederick Mangold
1913-17 John Edward Robertson
1917-22 J Russell VanSickler
1918-19 George Patrick Stocker
1919-30 Thomas Glenn Gladney
1922-37 Winchell Clifford Webb
1924-66 Dewey Marvin McCain
1925-27 Battaille Harrison Jr. Wade
1927-28 Frank Broughton Liddell
1928-35 Harry Windsor Stevens
1935-38 Cecil Sidney Camp
1937-38 Harvey Dade Gunning
1937-46 John Case Bridger
1938-40 Lewis Edmond Clairborne
1938-45 Robert (Pinky) Wynne Adams
1940-41 Leo John Ritter
1942-43 Paul Lawrence Jr. Banks
1945-46 Howard Lee Furr
1946-47 Phillip Walker Shaw
1946-50 Barnett Harrison Reynolds
1946-55 Edwin Demond Meyers
1946-75 Howard Kent Williford
1947-48 Whitney Buford Jones
1947-51 Warner R. Berry
1948-49 Clyde Neely Laughter
1948-50 Mott Lockwood Jr. Pevey
1948-50 James William Ward
1949-50 John Harry Batson
1949-56 Harold von Neufville Flinsch
1950-51 Roy Howell
1950-56 Lymon Clifton Reese
1951-53 Charles Henry Mitchell
1951-72 Marion Barrett Jr. Clisby
1951-91 Robert M. Scholtes
1952-56 David Earl Brewer
1955-56 Cyrus Joseph Bradshaw
1955-56 Malcolm E. Everett
1955-56 Clyde Edward Lee
1955-56 Robert A. Scott
1955-57 Malcolm Everett Herrington
1955-57 William Wilbur Sykes
1955-58 Alfred Barrett Sr. Hicks
1956-63 Orman Keith Anderson
1957-58 Ray E. Wooten
1957-66 Walter C. Vodrazka
1957-76 Edward Springer
1957-97 Marion Willson Corey
1958-60 James Maxwell Smith
1958-92 Keith Harlin Denson
1959-61 Thomas Arlis Carlton
1960-62 Willis H. Lewis
1960-65 Ernest Henry Jr. Haddock
1961-62 James Edward Covington
1961-62 Vernon Watwood
1961-63 William Harold Zehrt
1961-74 Charles B. Ivy
1962-66 Jimmy George Wallace
1962-68 Eddie Middlebrooks
1964-65 James E. Jackson
1964-66 Leonard Broughton Jr. West
1964-68 Lloyd R. Jr. Robinson
1965-67 Charles R. Furlow
1965-69 Neil A. Watkins
1966-68 Larry J. Lanz
1966-69 Terrell B. Jr. Guinn
1966-70 Joseph Vincent Dust
1967-00 Adnan Shindala
1967-70 J. Edwin Clark
1968-02 Roffie Burt
1968-73 Raouf Ralph Sinno
1970-00 Victor L. Zitta
1970-73 Corbin McGriff
1971-00 James William Epps
1971-75 Jerome Lynn Mahlock
1973-80 Robert R. Regl
1973-82 Donald O. Hill
1973-83 Marvin Thomas Bond
1975-10 Harry A. Jr. Cole
1975-76 Larry D. Benefield
1975-82 Raymond Richard Jr. Avent
1976-04 Oswald H. Rendon
1976-77 Victor Gus Gulas
1976-78 Douglas W. Mitchell
1976-81 Samuel Earl French
1978-81 Vijay P. Singh
1978-83 William Lee Meux
1978-86 Gayle F. Mitchell
1982-85 D. Thomas Iseley
1985-10 R. Ralph Sinno
1989-98 Joseph H. Sherrard
1991-94 Kang-Ren Jin
1992-94 Reed B. Freeman
1997-05 David H. Huddleston
1997-99 Thomas Earl Price
1999-17 Thomas D. White
2000-08 Christopher D. Eamon
2000-05 Yunlong Zhang
2002-12 William H. McAnally
2006-11 Christoher L. Saucier
2008-10 Smith Miriam
2009-14 Jairo N. Diaz-Ramirex
2010-11 C. Christoher Smith
2012-14 Islam El-adaway
2012-15 Xiaopeng Li