Advisory Board

Michael R. Atkeison

Michael R. Atkeison
President
Allied Termite and Pest Control, Inc.

Tom Bryant

Tom Bryant
Principal
Pickering, Inc.

Larry A. Cooley

Larry A. Cooley
Retired
Cooley, Dennis & Conmon Engineering, Inc.

Henry A. Dulaney

Henry A. Dulaney
Chief E&C Division
USACE – Vicksburg District

Tommy Dunlap

Tommy Dunlap
Project Engineer/Manager
Burns, Cooley, Dinnis, Inc.

Larry E. East, Jr.

Larry E. East, Jr.
VP Corporate Engineering
Albermarle Corporation

Robert L. Fleming, Jr.

Robert L. Fleming, Jr.
Consultant
USACE – Vicksburg District

Greg Grim

Greg Grim
Vice President
Business Coordinator – ARS

Joel H. Hudnall

Joel H. Hudnall
Senior VP/COO
Neel-Schaffer

Harry Lee James

Harry Lee James
Retired
MS Concrete Industries Association

Roger D. Lindsey

Roger D. Lindsey
Program Manager
Stormwater Development Review Section, Metro Nashville Water Services

David J. Machado

David J. Machado
Patano, PLLC

George Malouf

George Malouf
President
Malouf Construction

Bill Mitchell

Bill Mitchell
Vice President
Brown, Mitchell & Alexander

W. Carroll Murphy

W. Carroll Murphy
Director
Office of Engineering – Retired
MS Band of Choctaw Indians

Marneshia V. Richard

Marneshia V. Richard
Structural Engr.
USACE

James R. Sherard

James R. Sherard, P.E., J.D.
Retired
Transactional Law

Kieu-Anh T. Tran

Kieu-Anh T. Tran
Vice President
Q Solutions, Inc.

Chad A. Wages

Chad A. Wages
Engineering Manager
CIVIL-LINK

James H. White

James H. White
Retired
Transportation

Emeritus Members

Hunter T. Arnold, Waggoner Engineering, Inc

Fred Bayley, III, US Army Corps of Engineers

Wayne Brown, MDOT

Mr. Larry Buie

Jimmy Clark, Clark Construction Company

Richard Copeland, Copeland & Johns, Inc. Construction

Isabel M. Devine, Capt. USN, Retired, Naval Engineering, Ship Repair & Management

Mark Davis, Davis Engineering

Mark D. Day, Arena Offshore

Jacky Dorsey, EEE Environmental Services

Elliot Dubuisson, Chevron Texaco

John Duff

Charles Furlow, Ware Lind Furlow Engineers

Carl Ray Furr, Pickering

Herbert Johnson, HVJ Associates, Inc.

Hayden Kaiser, Jr., US Army Corps of Engineers

Ken Klaus, US Army Corps of Engineers

James Kopf, Michael Baker

Bill Magee

Frank Mary, Pipe Hanson

Terry Moran, Jr., Terry Moran & Assoc., PLLC

W. Carroll Murphy, Choctaw Indians

Ernest Randall, Jr., Randall & Assoicates Consulting

Randy Reed, FTN Associates, Ltd.

Dan Renfro, US Army Corps of Engineers

Thomas Richardson, Engineer Research & Development

Jeb Tingle, US Army Corps of Engineers

Richard G. Simmons, Owner/President, RGS Consulting, LLC

Stanley Spradling, Calvert-Spradling Engineers, Inc.

Joe Waggoner, Waggoner Engineering

Eugene Wardlaw, Geosciences Engineering

Tom White, Price Gregory Construction

Hugh Williams